目录

7月5日周六


Morning上午

8:00-8:45 AM

No. 1 Dance Studio  1号形体房

Exercise for Chinese Opera  戏曲早操

by STA staff  上戏教师教授

 

Panel I

论文组第一时段

9:00-10:30 AM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place

场地

1

 

British playwrights

英国剧作家

Ceri Sherlock

Sarah Grochala

Campion Decent

Farah Ali

Room 201

Red Bld.

红楼201

2

Variety of ritual studies

仪式研究

 

Atay Citron

Yvonne Schmidt

Mustafa Sekmen

Gowon Doki

Kristian Sendon Cordero

Room 202

Red Bld.

红楼202

3

Three Avant-Garde Theatres, Three Cultures: Transforming Tradition and Building Community

三个先锋剧团、三种文化,改造传统、建设社群

Dan Friedman

Dan Friedman 

Eva Brenner

Hiroyuki Muneshinge

Yuji Moro

Room 211

Red Bld.

红楼211

4

Performing Philosophies of Effort/Gongfu

表演工夫的哲学

Ioana Jucan

 

Ioana Jucan

Mi You

 

Room 310

Red Bld.

红楼310

5

创意产业的运作与教育

Creative industries: management/training

 

黄昌勇

Huang Changyong

許耿修 Xu Gengxiu

舒宗浩 Shu Zonghao

张文美 Zhang Wenmei

邹宁德 Zou Ningde

Room 206

Red Bld.

红楼206

6

跨界表演

Cross-genre performance

 

吴汶聪

Wu Wencong

陳孋輝 Chen Lihui

彭震宇 Peng Zhengyu

王音洁 Wang Yinjie

高雅   Gao Ya

Room 207

Red Bld.

红楼207

7

Performance and Identity

表演与文化身份

Daphne Lei

雷碧玮

Tharanga Dandeniya

Marissa Bejar

Sissi Liu刘思

Wu Jingqing吴婧青

Room 208

Red Bld.

红楼208

8

Feminism and performance

女性主义与表演

Alyson Campbell

Helene Olsson

Lara Stevens

Zhu Fangfang朱方芳

Xiang Yang向阳

Room 101

Red Bld.

红楼101

9

New Media Dramaturgy (NMD) and the (new) avant-garde

新媒体戏剧顾问学与新先锋

Peter Eckersall

Peter Eckersall

Helena Grehan

Edward Sheer

Room 104

Red Bld.

红楼104

Panel II

论文组第二时段

10:45 AM- 12:15PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place

场地

1

Asian Pacific playwrights

亚太剧作家

Liu Jinli

刘晋立

Cherilyn Woo

Caleb Lee

Wei Zheyu

Charlene Rajendran

Jasna Novaković

Room 201

Red Bld.

红楼201

2

Performance and ecology

表演与生态

Matthew Gutmann

Joao Florencio

Jung  Shu-hwa

David O’Donnell

Room 202

Red Bld.

红楼202

3

Intercultural theatre projects

跨文化戏剧项目

Shen Lin

沈林

Teresa Simone

Matteo Bonfitto

Gisela Doria

Mathias Danbolt

Daphne Lei雷碧玮

Room 211

Red Bld.

红楼211

4

Overseas Asian theatre

海外亚裔戏剧

Weijie Yu

俞唯洁

John T. Dorsey

Wong Laing Ming

Ivy I-Chu Chang

Room 206

Red Bld.

红楼206

5

职业人士的社会表演

Professional social performance

吴戈

Wu Ge

陆雅馨 Lu Yaxin

臧其胜 Zang Qisheng

李钦君Li Qinjun

费泳 Fei Yong

Room 207

Red Bld.

红楼207

6

戏剧与社会教育/运动

Theatre and social education/campaign

张生泉

Zhang Shengquan

段丽 Duan Li

许昳婷 Xu Yiting

徐大军 Xu Dajun

张晓华Chang Hsiao-Wa

Room 208

Red Bld.

红楼208

7

市场与政治之间的当代戏剧

Contemporary theatre between market and politics

姚扣根

Yao Kougen

史静 Shi JIng

葉根泉 Yeh, Ken-Chuan

周一彤 Zhou Yitong

Room 104

Red Bld.

 红楼104

8

A Changing of the Guards and Other Tales of Exclusion: Communes of Critique

“换将”及其它关于排除的故事:批评的公社

Maria Eileen Ramirez

Maria Eileen Ramirez Jay Cruz

Joshua Lim So

Eva Brenner

Steven Fernandez

Room 101

Red Bld.

红楼10

Praxis Double Session

大型工作坊

9AM -12PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Status Exercise:a training method for aesthetic and social performance studies

身份练习:艺术表演学和社会表演学共享的训练方法

彭勇文

Peng Yongwen

Nicholas Barter

杨俊霞Yang Junxia

彭勇文 Peng Yongwen

New Space

新空间

Praxis Session I

工作坊第一时段

9-10:30 AM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Neo-Futurist Performance Workshop: Creating experimental theatre in 2 minutes or less!

新未来主义工作坊:最多两分钟就做个实验剧!

Chloe Johnston

East Rehearsal Hall (ERH)

东排

9AM-12:00 PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

POROUS STUDIO: Avant-Gardening

“先封”园艺

Johanna Householder

The Artistic Research Working Group

Jonas Stampe

Room 105

Red Bld.

红楼105

Praxis Session II

工作坊第二时段

10:45AM-12:15PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Productive Frictions via Online/Offline Encounters

通过网络遭遇产生建设性的摩擦

Beth Weinstein

Stephen Loo

Quesada Fernando

Hannah Dorita

Shi Hao石昊

(Performance+Design Working Group Praxis)

No. 1

Dance Studio

1号形体房

Round Table I

座谈会第一时段

9-10:30 AM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

PSi Oral History

人类表演学国际学会口述历史

Heike Roms

Yiota Demetriou

Floor 4 of Library

图书馆4楼

                  

Afternoon

下午

Plenary Speech

主旨演讲

1:30 - 3:30PM

 

Title

题目

Presenter

演讲嘉宾

Place

场地

1

Interpretation of Body(mom) in Chinese Cosmology and Its Relation to Art

中国天地宇宙论体系中身体之意义与艺术

Prof. Kim Young Oak (Korea)

金容沃教授(韩国)

Academy Theatre

上戏剧院

Panel III

论文组第三时段

3:45 -5:15 PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place

场地

1

Asian Pacific presentations of Foreign  images

外国形象亚太呈现

Seetoo Chiayi

司徒嘉怡

Margaret Hamilton

Andrew Eglinton

施清婧 Shi Qingjing

车骁 Che Xiao

Room 201

Red Bld.

红楼201

2

Community ritual and art

社区仪式与艺术

Dan Friedman

Lenine Guevara Oliveira

Chen Xi陈曦

Eugene Van Erven

Room 202

Red Bld.

红楼202

3

Old training methods renewed

活用古老的训练方法

Aubrey Mellor

Anton Krueger

Karin Shankar

I_Lien Ho

Richard D. Madrilejos

Room 211

Red Bld.

红楼211

4

Audience/community

让观众成为社群成员

Jiayun Zhuang

Deidre Onishi

Wan Pui Yin

Eleanor Skimin

Room 206

Red Bld.

红楼206

5

HIV and AIDS in contemporary performance: reappraisals from new angles

当代表演的艾滋问题新探

Rachel Fensham

Alyson Campbell

Paul  Woodward

Beate Schappach

Room 207

Red Bld.

红楼207

6

Montage in theatre

戏剧中的蒙太奇

Sherwood Hu

Jonathan W. Marshall

Klemens Gruber

ZhaoTingting

Room 208

Red Bld.

红楼208

7

Imagining a State of the Arts in Singapore

想象新加坡的艺术景观

Brian Tan & Caleb Lee

Brian Tan

Caleb Lee

Jocelyn Chng

Nidya Shanthini Manokara

Room 101

Red Bld.

红楼101

8

Counterfeit as performance

“作假”的表演

Brian Singleton

Michael Forsman

Bree Hadley

Chloe Johnston

Room 104

Red Bld.

红楼104

Praxis Session III

工作坊第三时段

3:45-5:15 PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Chinese Opera and Its Popular Taste—Staging The West Wing with Modern Music

中国戏曲和它的流行品味——用现代音乐演绎《西厢记》剧目

Shen Guangren沈广仁

 

East Rehearsal Hall (ERH)

东排

2

传统与传统的联姻:以杭剧之音诵唐诗之韵

A marriage of two traditions: Hangzhou opera and Tang poems

汪谊华Wang Yihua

陈漪Chen Yi

Black Box

黑匣子

Round Table II

座谈会第二时段

3:45-5:15 PM

 

Title

 题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

New Dramaturgy and the post/avant-garde performance

后先锋表演的戏剧(顾问)学

Peter Eckersall &

Marin Blažević

 

Marin Blažević

(Dramaturgy and performance studies working group)

Floor 4 of Library

图书馆4楼

Performance

演出

3:45-4:15 PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Occupation

位置

Tanja London

红楼209

 

 

Evening

晚上

Performance演出

6:15-7:00PM

New Space新空间

《醉梦记》                   上海戏剧学院跨文化交流硕士专业

Queen Mab                  MA Program in Intercultural Communication Studies, STA

 

7:15-9:00PM

Academy Theatre上戏剧院

Hamlet (Beijing Opera)         Shanghai Beijing Opera Company

《王子复仇记》(京剧)        上海京剧院