目录

7月6日周日


Morning上午

8:00-8:45 AM

No. 1 Dance Studio  1号形体房

Exercise for Chinese Opera  戏曲早操

by STA staff  上戏教师教授

 

Panel I

论文组第一时段

9:00-10:30 AM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place 场地

1

“Old” faces of the avant-garde

先锋的“旧”貌

Edward Sheer

Sozita Goudouna

Wei Shu-Mei

Virginie Magnat

Room 201

Red Bld.

红楼201

2

Objects, photography & boxing in/as performance

表演与物体、摄影、拳击

Marissa Béjar

Anton Krueger

Patrick Finn

Rebecca Hackemann

Room 202

Red Bld.

红楼202

3

Puppets and Performing Objects: Tradition and Avant-Garde, Community and Individuality

木偶和表演物体:传统与先锋,社群与个体

Cariad Astles

Mari Boyd

Jeremy Bidgood

Cariad Astles

Annie Katsura Rollins

Room 211

Red Bld.

红楼211

4

Arts of Not Being Governed: Sickness, Spirituality, Solitude

无人治理的艺术:疾病、灵性与孤独

Anita Carey

Chen Ya-Ping陳雅萍

Paul Rae

David Teh

Room 206

Red Bld.

红楼206

5

Performing Borders/Communities: Modern Theatre in Taiwan

台湾现代戏剧:在边界上表演社群

Mingder Chong

钟明德

Wei Chih Wang

Cheng Fan Ting

Ellen Gerdes

Room 207

Red Bld.

红楼207

6

中国先锋戏剧

Avant-garde Chinese theatre

吴保和

Wu Baohe

丁柳 Ding Liu

陈吉德 Chen Jide

王雪芹 Wang Xueqin

Room 208

Red Bld.

红楼208

7

教育戏剧

Theatre in education

班马

Ban Ma

李婴宁 Li Yingning

陈新煌 Chen Xinhuang

黄爱华 Huang Aihua

吴爱丽 Wu Aili

萬佩萱 Wan Peixuan

Room 101

Red Bld.

红楼101

8

Theatre to transform

戏剧的转化功能

Dan Friedman

Sharmistha Saha

Christopher Gregory Vahid Evazzadeh

Weijie Yu俞唯洁

Room 104

Red Bld.

红楼104

9

Epiphanies of Tohoku Avant-garde: Modernity and Indigenousness of Post-war Japan 东北先锋派的顿悟:战后日本的现代性与本土性

Hayato Kosuge

Hayato Kosuge

Homma Yu

Takashi Morishita

Rina Otani

Room 310

Red Bld.

红楼310

 

Panel II

论文组第二时段

10:45AM - 12:15PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place 场地

1

The local and the global Asian music

本土和全球的亚洲音乐

Shen Guangren

沈广仁

Jing Wang,王婧

Adam Kielman

Sukanya Chakrabarti

Xenia Hanusiak

Room 201

Red Bld.

红楼201

2

Shakespeare and Chinese opera

莎剧与戏曲

范益松

Yisong Fan

Richard Gough

Renfang Tang

Hsiao-Mei Hsie謝筱玫

Room 202

Red Bld.

红楼202

3

Philosophical interpretations of the avant-garde

先锋的哲学阐释

Shannon Jackson

Laura Luise Schultz

Bruce McConachie

Lindsay Goss

Room 206

Red Bld.

红楼206

4

Museum, tourism and performance

博物馆、旅游与表演

Matthew Gutmann

Takahashi Yuichiro

Justin Obcena

Pawit Mahasarinand

Romina Delia

Room 207

Red Bld.

红楼207

5

Mapping Avant-Gardeness and Tradition inChina’s Changing Communities

在变化的中国社群中界定先锋与传统

Ivy I-Chu Chang

张霭珠

Jiayun Zhuang

Lanlan Kuang

Emily Wilcox

Room 208

Red Bld.

红楼208

6

Stanislavsky’s Method of Physical Action

斯坦尼的身体行动方法

何雁

He Yan

鍾明德 Mingder Chong

林佑貞 Lin Youzhen

楊筠圃 Yun-Pu Yang

Room 101

Red Bld.

红楼101

7

Performance and protest

表演与抗争

Marisa Keuris

Carol Martin

Serap Erincin

Frederik Le Roy

Room 310

Red Bld.

红楼310

 

Praxis Double Session

大型工作坊

9AM -12PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Chair

主持

Place

场地

1

戏剧与教育

Educational Theatre in China

宜川中学附属学校Yichuan School

上海世界外国语小学 Shanghai World Foreign Language Primary School

延安初级中学 Shanghai Yan’an Middle School

北京中华女子学院

China Women’s University

沈亮

Shen Liang

New Space

新空间

 

Praxis Session I

工作坊第一时段

9AM-12:00 PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

POROUS STUDIO: Avant-Gardening

“先封”园艺

Johanna Householder 

Artistic Research Working Group

Jonas Stampe

Room 105

Red Bld.

红楼105

2

4 Hamlet Projects

哈姆雷特项目四种

Jungmin Song

王雪颖 Wang Xueying

Derek Goldman

上海京剧院Shanghai Beijing Opera Company

Black Box

黑匣子

 

Praxis Session II

工作坊第二时段

10:45AM -12:15PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Pole Dance: Community Redefining Tradition

杆舞:社群重新定义传统

Joshua Dale

No. 1

Dance Studio

1号形体房

2

Performing the Retro-Avant for Self and Community

为自我和社群表演“回顾先锋”

Steven Tracy

East Rehearsal Hall (ERH)

东排

 

Round Table I

座谈会第一时段

9-10:30 AM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place 场地

1

Performance Studies Reorient

人类表演学再定位

Sean Metzger

Sean Metzger

Karen Shimakawa

Ju Yon Kim  

 

Floor 4 of Library

图书馆4楼

 

 

Book Launch新书推广

12:30-1:20PM

Performance Studies in Motion: International Perspectives and Practices in the Twenty-First Century

Edited by Atay Citron, Sharon Aronson-Lehavi and David Zerbib

Published by Bloomsbury Methuen Drama, London, 2014

Short presentations by Richard Schechner, Carol Martin and Atay Citron

Foyer of Academy Theatre  上戏剧院门厅

                                                                        

Afternoon

下午

Plenary Dialogue

主旨对话

1:30 - 3:30PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

演讲嘉宾

Place

场地

1

Engaging Broad Spectrum of Performance

运用人类表演的广谱

Richard Schechner &

William Huizhu Sun

谢克纳&孙惠柱

Academy Theatre

上戏剧院

Panel III

论文组第三时段

3:45-5:15 PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place

场地

1

Modernizing/globalizing traditions

传统的现代化/全球化

Ralph Samuelson

Chen Lin

Israfeel Shaheen

Faye Chunfang Fei

Room 201

Red Bld.

红楼201

2

Puppetry

木偶

Mari Boyd

Shawn Chua

储飞 Chu Fei

曹春慧 Cao Chunhui

Room 202

Red Bld.

红楼202

3

Staging Communities Within the Avant-garde as Precarious Tradition

不稳定的传统:在先锋中展现社群

Imanuel Schipper

Evelyn Annuss

Katharina Pewny

Charlotte Gruber

Room 211

Red Bld.

红楼211

4

Global performance and politics

全球表演与政治

Meiling Cheng

郑美玲

Derek Goldman

Lisa Alexander

Anna Street

宗思静

Room 206

Red Bld.

红楼206

5

The none and the anti in performance

表演中的“无”和“反”

Richard Gough

Pedro Manuel

Natasha Lushetich

Laura Potrovic

Darko Jeftic

Room 207

Red Bld.

红楼207

6

Writing, performing and meaning

写作、表演与表意

Mariellen Sandford

Matthew Gutmann

Edith Cassiers

Corey Frost

Room 208

Red Bld.

红楼208

7

Urban Legends: Performing the Asian City

都市传奇:亚洲城市表演

Peter Eckersall

Peter Eckersall

Shreyosi Mukherjee

Nidya Shanthini Manokara

Felipe Cervera

Room 104

Red Bld.

红楼104

8

即兴戏剧种种

Aspects of improve theatre

柳玉林

Liu Yulin

周爱华

康尔

徐海星

Room 101

Red Bld.

红楼101

 

Praxis Session III

工作坊第三时段

3:45-5:15 PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Bridges of Wings:Spanning Cultural Divides With Puppet Theatre

翼之桥:木偶与文化差异

Stephen Kaplin

Kuang-Yu Fong

No. 1

Dance Studio

1号形体房

2

ArtsCross: Transnational Choreographies

跨艺计划:跨国编舞

Christopher Bannerman

Xu Rui许锐

Martin Welton,

Tong Yan仝妍

Rachel Lopez de la Nieta

Guo Lei郭磊

Black Box

黑匣子

 

Round Table II

座谈会第二时段

3:45-5:15 PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place

 场地

1

Corporeal Nationalisms: Performance in Service of the State

身体民族主义:为国家服务的表演

Emily  Wilcox & Katherine Mezur

Geraldine Morris

Rachel Fensham

Emily  Wilcox

Katherine Mezur 

Tanja London

Daphne Lei雷碧玮

Sara Jansen

Qing Qing

Chang Ting-Ting

Francis Tanglao-Aguas

Floor 4 of Library

图书馆4楼

 

 

Performance

演出

3:45-5:15 PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Visages Peint dans les Opera Bekin

《脸谱》表演

Xenia Hanusiak

East Rehearsal Hall (ERH)

东排

 

Evening

晚上

 

Performance

演出

5:45-7:15PM

静安广场Jing’an Square     

社群文艺演出Community Performance 

静安区文化局 The Culture Bureau of Jing’an District, Shanghai

保加利亚国立戏剧电影学院 National Academy of Theatre and Film Arts, Bulgaria

沈阳师范大学戏剧艺术学院 Theatre Arts School of Shenyang Normal University

 

7:30-9:00PM

新空间New Space

《麦克白》(戏曲)     Macbeth (Experimental Chinese Opera)

《滨河大道》(话剧)   Riverside Drive (Drama)

中国戏曲学院       The National Academy of Chinese Theatre Arts (NACTA)