目录

7月8日周二


Morning上午

8:00-8:45 AM

No. 1 Dance Studio  1号形体房

Exercise for Chinese Opera  戏曲早操

by STA staff  上戏教师教授

 

Panel I

论文组第一时段

9:00-10:30 AM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place 场地

1

Cross-cultural avant-garde collaborations

跨文化先锋合作

Yi’an Gu

谷亦安

Laura Sheedy

Annelis Kuhlmann

Stefanie Sachsenmaier

Jun Chen

Room 201

Red Bld.

红楼201

2

Contemporary rituals: Challenges and changes

当代仪式:挑战和变化

刘晋立

Liu Jinli

Sarit Cofman-Simhon

Jazmin Llana

Liora Sarfati

Atay Citron

Room 202

Red Bld.

红楼202

3

Trans-Crossings and Breached Species Boundaries

越界和被打破的门类界限

Michael Peterson

 

Michael Peterson

Meiling Cheng

Jennifer Parker-Starbuck

Peta Tait

Room 211

Red Bld.

红楼211

4

Sound Scripts: Continuity, Authenticity, and Improvisation in Radical Musical Acts

音谱:激进音乐表演中的延续性、正宗性与即兴

Pavithra Prasad

 

Pavithra Prasad

Tamara Roberts

Rashida K. Braggs

Room 206

Red Bld.

红楼206

5

跨文化改编

Intercultural adaptation

蔡伟

Cai Wei

胡斌 Hu Bin

卢秋燕 Lu Qiuyan

韩鼎赢 Han Dingying

Room 207

Red Bld.

红楼207

6

传统舞台上的仪式戏

Ritual performance on traditional stage

刘庆

Liu Qing

紀家琳 Ji Jialin

郭俊岭 Guo Junling

 

Room 208

Red Bld.

红楼208

 

Panel II

论文组第二时段

10:45 - 12:15PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place

 场地

1

Local theatre vs foreign play

本土剧团vs外国剧本

Jamie Wolfe

Broderick D.V. Chow

Hobart  Savior

Caleb Lee

Dan Ruppel

Room 201

Red Bld.

红楼201

2

The roles of amateurs

业余演员的角色

范益松

Fan Yisong

Dong Ruijiao

Zhou Shengnan周胜男

Ana Beno Vrtovec

Room 202

Red Bld.

红楼202

3

Tradition and community in Philippine Contemporary performance

当代菲律宾表演中的传统与社群

Jazmin  Llana

Mary U. Carling

Alma Celesthia Aguja

Romeo Narvaez

Felimon Bonita Blanco

Room 206

Red Bld.

红楼206

4

虚拟现实中的社会表演

Social performance in virtual reality

 

姚扣根

Yao Kougen

徐明君 Xu Mingjun

高字民 Gao Zimin

翟思缘 Zhai Siyuan

邓菡彬 Deng Hanbin

Room 207

Red Bld.

红楼207

5

儿童戏剧

Theatre for children

萧萍

Xiao Ping

陈晞如 Chen Xiru

赵琼   Zhao Qiong

班马   Ban Ma

班未未 Ban Weiwei

韦伶   Wei Ling

Room 208

Red Bld.

红楼208

6

Pushing the Boundaries of Performance: Sport in Society, Community, and Tradition

拓展表演的界限:社会、社群和传统中的体育运动

Claire Conceison

 

Claire Conceison

Patrick Finelli

Susan Brownell

Room 104

Red Bld.

红楼104

 

Praxis Double Session

大型工作坊

9AM-12PM

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Confucius’ Disciples

《孔门弟子》

Emily Wilcox

魏美玲

Snejina Tankovska, National Academy of Theatre and Film Arts, Bulgaria

Rinske Ginsberg, Victoria College of Arts, University of Australia

刘璐 Liu Lu

朱挈侬Zhu Qienong

New Space

新空间

 

Praxis Session I

工作坊第一时段

9-10:30 AM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

表演艺术家如何看待非艺术的社群?以身处马来西亚国度为例

How performing artists see non-artistic communities in Malaysia?

沈国明

Shen Guoming

East Rehearsal Hall (ERH)

东排

 

 

Praxis Session II

工作坊第二时段

10:45AM -12:15PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Bath-time Stories: traveling from one bath-house to another

洗澡时间:澡堂之旅

Diana Soria

David Frankovich

Hannah Gullichsen

Vili Nissinen

Bath Room

浴室

2

TRANSFORMANCE” or how the avant-garde takes to the streets, Socio-theatrical experiments in Vienna

维也纳先锋派的街头社会戏剧实验

Eva Brenner

Atay Citron

Black Box

黑匣子

 

Afternoon

下午

Panel III

论文组第三时段

1:30-3:00 PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place

场地

1

Avant-garde redefined

重新定义先锋

 

Annette Strorr

Annette Arlander

Majid Sarnayzadeh

Beth Weinstein

Aubrey Mellor

Room 201

Red Bld.

红楼201

 

Round Table II

座谈会第二时段

1:30-3:00 PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

发言人

Place

场地

1

Wrap-up Roundtable Discussion: How PSi Thinks -- How Shanghai Thinks of PSi?

总结:人类表演学国际和上海的互动

William Ray Langenbach

Floor 4 of Library

图书馆4楼

 

 

Praxis Session III

工作坊第三时段

1:30-3:15 PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Social Performance Training

社会表演培训

彭勇文

Peng Yongwen

吴洪林

Wu Honglin

New Space

新空间

 

Annual General Meeting (AGM)

学会年度会议

3:30 - 5:30PM

Academy Theatre

上戏剧院 

                                                                 

Evening

晚上

Closing Ceremony/Performance

闭幕式暨演出

7:15-9:00PM

Academy Theatre

上戏剧院

Confucius' Disciples Series

An ITI & STA Project

国际剧协与上戏合作项目《孔门弟子》系列

National Academy of Theatre and Film Arts, Bulgaria

保加利亚戏剧电影学院

China Women’s University

北京中华女子学院

Zhejiang Vocational Academy of Art

浙江艺术职业学院

Shanghai Theatre Academy

上海戏剧学院