Index

July 7 /Monday


Morning上午

8:00-8:45 AM

No. 1 Dance Studio  1号形体房

Exercise for Chinese Opera  戏曲早操

by STA staff  上戏教师教授

 

Panel I

论文组第一时段

9:00-10:30 AM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place

场地

1

Global Shakespeare

全球莎剧

 

Shen Lin

沈林

Carina Reich

Michael Forsman

Bogdan Szyber

Sara Szyber

James Mckinnon

Room 201

Red Bld.

红楼201

2

(Re)Negotiating Community, Tradition and Avant-Garde

(重新)讨论社群、传统与先锋

Christel Stalpaert

Christel Stalpaert

Kristof van Baarle

Aneta Stojnic

Room 202

Red Bld.

红楼202

3

Ways of Eating:Traditional And Communal Elements in Avant Garde Dining

吃之道:先锋饮食中的传统和集体因素

Kevin Brown

Laurie Beth Clark

Michael Peterson

Joshua Abrams

Room 211

Red Bld.

红楼211

4

Positioning the avant-garde in late-capitalist Hong Kong and Japan: Pushing urban, political, aesthetic, and gender boundaries through performance   在后期资本主义的香港和日本重新定位先锋:用表演来拓宽城市、政治、审美及性别的疆界

Peter Eckersal

Peter Eckersal

Melissa Wansin Wong

Katherine Mezur

Wen Yau

Room 207

Red Bld.

红楼207

5

面对现代观众的戏曲

Chinese opera for modern audiences

张仲年

Zhang Zhongnian

 

邓添天Deng Tiantian

钟鸣 Zhong Ming

杨斯奕 Yang Siyi

林芳如 Lin Fangru

Room 208

Red Bld.

红楼208

6

舞台/屏幕/照片上的性别问题

Gender issues on stage/film/photo

纪家琳

Chi Chia-lin

周筱真 Zhou Xiaozhen

苏琼 Su Qiong

吴晓露 Wu Xiaolu

许仁豪Jen-Hao Walter Hsu

Room 206

Red Bld.

红楼206

7

Fan Culture in Japan and China

日本和中国的粉丝文化

Ralph Samuelson

Joshua Paul Dale

Shen Guangren

Miyoko Conley

Yuji Sone

Room 101

Red Bld.

红楼101

8

社会角色及其表象的演进

Evolution of social roles and images

伊天夫

Yi Tianfu

李芽 Li Ya

李昭庆 Li Zhaoqing

王明端 Wang Mingduan

Room 104

Red Bld.

红楼104

 

Panel II

论文组第二时段

10:45AM - 12:15PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place 场地

1

Performance and new technology

表演与新科技

Thomas DeFranz

Joshua Nettheim

Carla Montez Fernandes

Glavan dott.Nenad

Eddie Paterson

Room 201

Red Bld.

红楼201

2

Performance and the university

表演与大学

Faye Chunfang Fei

费春放

Andrew Starner

Ivy Song宋佳样

Ling Jian-e 凌建娥

Room 202

Red Bld.

红楼202

3

Irrational aspects of performance

表演的非理性因素

Mark Wing-Davey

Mark Pizzato

Anne Robinson

Shannon Steen

Room 211

Red Bld.

红楼211

4

Re-imagining the urban: how artistic and non-artistic communities collaborate

重新想象城市:艺术和非艺术社群如何合作?

Ceri Sherlock

Imanuel Schipper

Sigrid Merx

Shannon Jackson

Room 206

Red Bld.

红楼206

5

社会表演学的历史和哲学探讨

Social performance studies: historical & philosophical perspectives

吴晓江

Wu Xiaojiang

张生泉Zhang Shengquan

周笑莉 Zhou Xiaoli

郝倢 Hao Jie

李志春 Li Zhichun

Room 208

Red Bld.

红楼208

6

Performance in Public Places

公共空间的表演

姚扣根

Yao Kougen

高钰琛 Gao Yuchen

朱文一 Zhu Wenyi

邹昊平 Zou Haoping

唐晓娜Tang Xiaona

Room 104

Red Bld.

红楼104

7

Intercultural and intergenerational education for artists

跨文化跨代沟的艺术教育

William Ray Langenbach

Ralph Samuelson

Amanda Morris

 

Room 211

Red Bld.

红楼101

 

Praxis Double Session

大型工作坊

9AM -12PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Rasa Dance

味舞蹈

Seetoo Chiayi

司徒嘉怡

 

Rohini S Prabhath

Swati Simha

干晨光 Gan Chenguang

刘永生 Liu Yongsheng

叶书林 Ye Shulin

郝薇莉 Hao Weili

唐怡 Tang Yi

New Space

新空间

 

Praxis Session I

工作坊第一时段

9-10:30 AM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

声音、肢体、内心情感一体式声乐训练方法

Training by integrating the body and emotion

周艳霞Zhou Yanxia

No. 1

Dance Studio

1号形体房

 

Praxis Session II

工作坊第二时段

10:45AM-12:15PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Intercultural Negotiations. Corssnational Embodiments of Contemporaneity Between China and Europe. Three Short Reflections on Crossnational Processes and Products  中国与欧洲之间的当代性中的跨文化谈判与跨国体现:三个过程的反思

Susanne Foellmer

Dieter Baumann

Jutta Hell

Li Ling Xi

Katherine Mezur

Black Box

黑匣子

 

 

Performance

演出

9-10:30 AM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Two figures in a landscape

风景中的两个形象

Dieter Baumann

Jutta Hell

Li Ling Xi

Jonathan Baldock

Black Box

黑匣子

 

                                                                           

Afternoon

下午

 

12:30-1:30 AM

Online Course Introduction  在线课程介绍

By Richard Schechner

Room 209 Red Bld.  红楼209

 

Plenary Dialogue

主旨对话

1:30 - 3:30PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

演讲嘉宾

Place

场地

1

表演与社群建设

Performance and Community Building

 

柏万青、翁敏华、费泳

Bai Wanqing, Weng Minhua,

Fei Yong

Academy Theatre

上戏剧院

 

Panel III

论文组第三时段

3:45-5:15 PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place

场地

1

Acting and physical training

表演与肢体训练

Mingder Chong

钟明德

Liang Peilin

Paulina Popek

Majid Sarnayzadeh

Room 201

Red Bld.

红楼201

2

Arts and therapy

艺术与治疗

Dan Friedman

Linda Hassall

Tony McCaffrey

Atay Citron

Room 202

Red Bld.

红楼202

3

Japanese dance

日本舞蹈

Carol Martin

Sara Jansen

Su Tsu-Chung

Huang Hsiao-Tung Tina

Tanja Klankert

Lauren DiGiulio

Room 211

Red Bld.

红楼211

4

Dramaturgy in perspectives

戏剧作法新解

Peter Eckersall

James Mckinnon

Esther Tuypens

Gad Kaynar

Jeffrey C Alexander

Room 206

Red Bld.

红楼206

5

Fun things in daily life

休闲娱乐表演

Seetoo Chiayi

司徒嘉怡

Michelle Liu Carrige

Riordan Kevin

Kevin Brown

Room 207

Red Bld.

红楼207

6

仪式与宗教

Ritual and religion

吴爱丽

Wu Aili

吴戈 Wu Ge

高字民 Gao Ziming

马珂 Ma Ke

孙国玲 Sun Guoling

Room 101

Red Bld.

红楼101

7

“非遗”问题研究

Issues around intangible cultural heritage

叶长海

Ye Changhai

朱美丽 Zhu Meili

王杰文 Wang Jiewen

張啟豐 Zhang Qifeng

王建男 Wang Jiannan

Room 104

Red Bld.

红楼104

 

Praxis Session III

工作坊第三时段

3:45-5:15 PM

 

Title

题目

Presenters

展示者

Place

场地

1

Ornamented Performances: The Dai Peacock Dance on a Global Stage

装饰的表演:全球舞台上的傣族孔雀舞

Sami Akuna

Ivy Hsu

Ruby MacDougall

Zhang Wei

Black Box

黑匣子

 

 

Round Table II

座谈会第二时段

3:45-5:15 PM

 

Title

题目

Chair

主持

Presenters

发言人

Place

场地

1

Social Performance Studies

社会表演学

 

William Huizhu Sun孙惠柱

 

Richard Schechner

Matthew Gutmann

Sarit Cofman-Simhon

唐方方Tang Fangfang

阚冬 Kan Dong

吴晓江Wu Xiaojiang

柳玉林 Liu Yulin

蔡伟Cai Wei

Floor 4 of Library

图书馆4楼

 

                                                                              

Evening

晚上

Performance

演出

7:15-9:00PM

Academy Theatre  上戏剧院

Miss Julie (Beijing Opera) 《朱丽小姐》(京剧)

Shanghai Theatre Academy 上海戏剧学院